School Captains and In-charges

School Captain and Coordinator 2018-19
Sl. No. Position Holder Student Name Class
1 Head Boy Pushkar Bhatia XII-A
2 Head Girl Bhavneed Kaur XII-C
3 Sports Captain Hardeep Singh XII-D

Blue House
Sl. No. Position Holder Student Name Class
1 Captain Silky Jha XII-A
2 Vice Captain Swapnil Pandey XI-A

Prefects
Sl. No. Student Name Class
1 Arti Shukla XII-A
2 Astha Bajpai XII-A
3 Anushka Vishwakarma XII-C
4 Anchal Sahani XII-C
5 Gagan Baharnani XII-D
6 Pranav Bhatia XI-B
7 Krish Bhatia XI-A
8 Mehul  IX-B
9 Harshdeep Singh IX-B
10 Sunaina
11 Deepanshi Chaudhary XI-C
12 Mahi Dubey IX-C
13 Pawan Israni X-B
14 Hritik Jaiswal XI-D

Yellow House
Sl. No. Position Holder Student Name Class
1 Captain Supreet Kaur XII-C
2 Vice Captain Sarthak Agarwal XI-B

Prefects
Sl. No. Student Name Class
1 Devansh Shukla XI-D
2 Aparna Vishwakarma XI-A
3 Ayushi Yadav XI-B
4 Jagjot Singh XI-B
5 Avantika Srivastava XI-C
6 Disha Mishra XI-C
7 Rijak Bhatia XII-D
8 Vanshdeep Singh X-A
9 Kareena Kaur XII-A
10 Shreya Gupta XII-B
11 Shreya Pandey IX-C
12 Samarjeet Singh XI-B
13 Ramandeep Singh XI-B
14 Shambhavi Jaiswal XI-B
15 Bhavneet Kaur Saluja XII-C
16 Sneha Shukla XI-C

Red House
Sl. No. Position Holder Student Name Class
1 Captain Gagandeep Singh
2 Vice Captain Palak Sharma

Prefects
Sl. No. Student Name Class
1 Prabhsimar Singh IX-B
2 Tanushree Jaiswal IX-C
3 Anmol Singh IX-D
4 Simardeep Singh X-A
5 Aakriti Agnihotri X-C
6 Astha Bajpai X-C
7 Vidita Shukla XI-B
8 Akarshita Agnihotri XI-C
9 Mansi Gyanchandani XI-B
10 Jitendra Sharma XII-A
11 Gagandeep Singh XII-B
12 Shristi Trivedi XII-C
13 Vansham Rastogi

Green House
Sl. No. Position Holder Student Name Class
1 Captain Gagan Sharma XII-A
2 Vice Captain Yash Saraswat XI-D

Prefects
Sl. No. Student Name Class
1 Avleen Kaur XII-C
2 Ratandeep Singh XII-A
3 Gursimarpreet Singh XII-D
4 Bhavneet Kaur XII-C
5 Darshdeep Kaur XI-C 
6 Sadab Ahmad XI-D
7 Priyanshi Diwedi XI-A
8 Varun Singh XI-C 
9 Bhavya Saxena X-C
10 Shivendra Pandey X-B
11 Aarav Nigam X-A
12 Damanpreet Singh X-A
13 Rati IX-C
14 Aditya Jidwani IX-B
15 Ajetesh  IX-D
16 Sahil Srivastava IX-A
School Captain and Coordinator 2017-18
School Captain and Coordinators 2016-17